7 on 7 Flag Football Schedule

 

                                                                                                               

                              

 

  Flag Football Schedule          
  Group 1 Standings              
Team Name Wins Losses Tie SR SRT Pt Avg Pt Aganst Total TPA  
The Mondays 2 0 0 3.5 7 18 13.5 36 27 1st
Athletic Staff 1 1 0 4 8 17.5 18 35 36 2nd
Dutch Masters 0 2 0 4 8 13 17 26 34 3rd
                   
15-Oct-07             29-Oct-07      
Athletic Staff (4) 20  Dutch Masters (4) 14       The Mondays (4) 22 Athletic Staff (4) 15  
25-Oct-07                    
The Mondays (3) 14  Dutch Masters (4) 12                
                   
  Group 2 Standings              
Team Name Wins Losses Tie SR SRT Pt Avg Pt Aganst Total TPA  
Bathing Apes 2 0 0 3 6 48 3 96 6 1st
Cocktails 1 1 0 2 4 15.5 26.5 31 53 2nd
Tenacious D-Block 0 2 0 4 8 3 37 6 74 3rd
                   
15-Oct-07             29-Oct-07      
Bathing Apes (4) 49  Tenacious D-Block (4) 0       Bathing Apes (2) 47  Cocktails (0) 6  
25-Oct-07                    
Cocktails (4) 25  Tenacious D-Block (4) 6                
                   
  Group 3 Standings              
Team Name Wins Losses Tie SR SRT Pt Avg Pt Aganst Total TPA  
Dow Jones 2 0 0 3.5 7 24 8 48 16 1st
The White Caps 1 1 0 3.5 7 25 20 50 40 2nd
Theta Chi 0 2 0 4 8 16 37 32 74 3rd
                   
15-Oct-07                    
Dow Jones (3) 15 The White Caps (3) 9                
30-Oct-07                    
Dow Jones (4) 33 Theta Chi (4) 7                  
4-Nov-07                    
The White Caps (4) 41  Theta Chi (4) 25                

 

 

 

 

  Group 4 Standings            
Team Name Wins Losses Tie SR SRT Pt Avg Pt Aganst Total TPA  
Spartans 1 1 0 4 8 17.5 7 35 14 1st
SAE 1 1 0 3 6 18 22.5 36 45 2nd
CMB 1 1 0 1.75 3.5 16 22 32 44 3rd
                   
23-Oct-07             30-Oct-07      
Spartans (4) 22  CMB (2.5) 0         CMB (1) 32  SAE (2) 22      
                   
27-Oct-07                    
SAE (4) 14  Spartans (4) 13                  
                   
  Group 5 Standings            
Team Name Wins Losses Tie SR SRT Pt Avg Pt Aganst Total TPA  
Frootloops 2 0 0 4 8 44 0 88 0 1st
Blazers 1 1 0 2.5 5 11 25 22 50 2nd
Khalsa 0 2 0 4 8 3 33 6 66 3rd
                   
23-Oct-07                    
Frootloops (4) 44  Blazers (4) 0                
1-Nov-07                    
Frootloops (4) 44 Khalsa (4) 0                  
                   
  Group 6 Standings            
Team Name Wins Losses Tie SR SRT Pt Avg Pt Aganst Total TPA  
The White Mule's 2 0 0 4 8 24 13 48 26 1st
Dirty Sanchez's 1 1 0 4 8 17.5 24 35 48 2nd
Alpha Sigma Phi 0 2 0 4 8 13 17.5 26 35 3rd
                   
25-Oct-07             3-Nov-07      
The White Mules (4) 14  Alpha Sigma Phi (4) 12     The White Mules (4) 34  Dirty Sanchez's (4) 14
29-Oct-07                    
Dirty Sanchez's (4) 21  Alpha Sigma Phi (4) 14              
                   
                   

 

  Group 7 Standings              
Team Name Wins Losses Tie SR SRT Pt Avg Pt Aganst Total TPA  
Delta Sigma Phi 2 0 0 4 8 32.5 16 65 32 1st
Gnarlyville 1 1 0 4 8 22.5 20.5 45 41 2nd
Squad A 0 2 0 3.25 6.5 13.5 32 27 64 3rd
                   
22-Oct-07           1-Nov-07        
Delta Sigma Phi (4) 34  Gnarlyville (4) 12     Gnarlyville (4) 33  Squad A (3.5)      
30-Oct-07                    
Delta Sigma Phi (4) 31 Squad A (3) 20                
                   
  Group 8 Standings              
Team Name Wins Losses Tie SR SRT Pt Avg Pt Aganst Total TPA  
TEP 2 0 0 4 8 15 0 30 0 1st
Blitz All-Stars 1 1 0 4 8 15.5 16.5 31 33 2nd
Sick Kids 0 2 0 2 4 6.5 15.5 13 31 3rd
                   
22-Oct-07           4-Nov-07        
TEP (4) 20  Blitz All-Stars (4) 0       TEP (4) 10  Sick Kids (0) 0      
3-Nov-07                    
Blitz All-Stars (4) 31 Sick Kids (4) 13                
                   
  Group 9 Standings              
Team Name Wins Losses Tie SR SRT Pt Avg Pt Aganst Total TPA  
Game Over 2 0 0 4 8 31 17 62 34 1st
Fresh 1 1 0 3.25 6.5 14 17 28 34 2nd
Team McLovin 0 2 0 3.5 7 12.5 23.5 25 47 3rd
                   
22-Oct-07           4-Nov-07        
Game Over (4) 27  Fresh (2.5) 16       Game Over (4) 35  McLovin (4) 18      
                   
27-Oct-07                    
Fresh (4) 12  Team McLovin (3) 7                  
                   

 

 

 

A Flag Football Playoffs                    
                       
17 Blazers                      
                       
Tues. Nov 6th 8pm 16 SAE 34-6                  
16 SAE                        
  Wed. Nov 7th 10pm                  
                       
  1 Frootloops                  
        TBA              
  8 Bathing Apes                  
                       
  Tues. Nov 6th 9pm 8 Bathing Apes 36-0              
                       
  9 Spartans                  
            TBA          
  12 Bitz All-Stars                  
                       
  Wed. Nov 7th 9pm                  
                       
  5 The White Mules                  
        TBA              
  13 Dirty Sanchez's                  
                       
  Tues. Nov 6th 10pm 4 Game Over  51-6              
                       
  4 Game Over                  
                TBA   Champion
  14 The White Caps                  
                       
  Mon. Nov 5th 10pm 3 TEP 13-12              
                       
  3 TEP                    
      Mon. Nov 12th 8pm              
  11 Athletic Staff                  
                       
  Mon. Nov 5th 8pm 11Athletic Staff 24-20              
                       
  6 Dow Jones                  
            TBA          
  10 Gnarlyville                  
                       
  Thurs. Nov 8th 9pm                  
                       
  7 The Mondays                  
      Sun. Nov 11th 3pm              
  2 Delta Sigma Phi                  
                       
  Wed. Nov 7th 8pm                  
18 Tenacious D Block                      
  15 Fresh 20-14                  
Mon. Nov 5th 9pm                      
                       
15 Fresh                        

 

 

 

 

B  Flag Football Playoffs                    
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
      1 Dutch Masters              
                       
                       
                       
      Sun. Nov 11th 1pm              
  5 Team McLovin                  
                       
                       
  Sat. Nov 10th 1pm                  
                       
                       
  4 Khalsa                    
            TBA          
  6 Squad A                  
                  Champion  
                       
  Sat. Nov 10th 2pm                  
                       
                       
  3 Theta Chi                  
      Sun. Nov 11th 2pm              
                       
                       
                       
      2 Alpha Sigma Phi              
                       
                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200 Flag Football Reseedings          
A Bracket                
Team W L T SR Pt Diff Total Pts    
1 Frootloops 2 0 0 4 88 88    
2 Delta Sigma Phi 2 0 0 4 33 65    
3 TEP 2 0 0 4 30 30    
4 Game Over 2 0 0 4 28 62    
5 The White Mules 2 0 0 4 22 48    
6 Dow Jones 2 0 0 3.5 32 48    
7 The Mondays 2 0 0 3.5 9 36    
8 Bathing Apes 2 0 0 3 90 96    
9 Spartans 1 1 0 4 1 14    
10 Gnarlyville 1 1 0 4 4 45    
11 Athletic Staff 1 1 0 4 -1 35    
12 Blitz All-Stars 1 1 0 4 -2 31    
13 Dirty Sanchez's 1 1 0 4 -13 48    
14 The White Caps 1 1 0 3.5 10 50    
15 Fresh 1 1 0 3.25 -6 28    
16 SAE 1 1 0 3 -9 36    
17 Blazers 1 1 0 2.5 -28 22    
18 Tenaciuos D-Block 0 2 0 4 -68 6    
B Bracket                
19 Dutch Masters 0 2 0 4 -8 26    
20 Alpha Sigma Phi 0 2 0 4 -9 26    
21 Theta Chi 0 2 0 4 -42 32    
22 Khalsa 0 2 0 4 -60 6    
23 Team McLovin 0 2 0 3.5 -22 25    
24 Squad A 0 2 0 3 -37 27    
                 
                 
                 
Note: Standings were based on W/L record in your pool, sportsman ship rating, pt differential
and total points                
Note: Cocktails, CMB and Sick Kids are ineligible for playoffs due to Sportsmanship Rating