4-4 Flag Football

 

 

4-4 Flag Football Group 1 Standings

       
                     
Team Name Wins Losses Tie SR SRT Pt Avg Pt Agnst Total TPA  
Baboons 3 0 1 4 16 24 17.3 96 69  
AEPi 2 2 0 4 16 14.8 11.5 59 46  
Gnarlyville 1 2 1 4 16 9.5 11 38 44  
Baby Toucans 1 3 0 4 16 13.5 18.3 54 73  
H-Town Blazers 1 3 0 4 16 9.5 13.3 38 53  
                   
9-Apr-08             12-Apr-08      
H-Town Blazers (4) 20  Gnarlyville (4) 13       Gnarlyville (4) 0  AEPi (4) 0    
Baboons (4) 36  Baby Toucans (4) 14                
AEPi (4) 24  Baby Toucans (4) 18         14-Apr-08      
          Baboons (4) 20 H-Town Blazers (4) 18  
15-Apr-08           Gnarlyville (4) 13  Baby Toucan (4) 12  
Baboons (4) 28  AEPi (4) 25                  
Baby Toucan (4) 10  H-Town Blazers (4) 0         16-Apr-08      
AEPi (4) 10  H-Town Blazers (4) 0       Gnarlyville (4) 12 Baboons (4) 12    
                   
                   

4-4 Flag Football Group 2 Standings

       
                   
Team Name Wins Losses Tie SR SRT Pt Avg Pt Agnst Total TPA  
Dirty Samoans 4 0 0 4 16 28 8 112 32  
McLovin 3 1 0 4 16 17.8 17.3 71 69  
Straight Cash 2 2 0 4 16 19.5 12 78 48  
All-Stars 1 3 0 4 16 12.5 22 50 88  
SAE 0 4 0 3 12 0 18.5 0 74  
                   
9-Apr-08             12-Apr-08      
Dirty Samoans (4) 32  SAE (4) 0         McLovin (4) 26  Straight Cash (4) 18  
Dirty Samoans (4) 27  All-Stars (4) 20       McLovin (4) 10  SAE (0) 0    
Straight Cash (4) 22  SAE (4) 0                  
            14-Apr-08      
15-Apr-08           Dirty Samoans (4) 31  McLovin (4) 0  
All-Stars (4) 10  SAE (4) 0         McLovin (4) 35  All-Stars (4) 20    
                   
            16-Apr-08      
          Straight Cash (4) 26 All-Stars (4) 0  
          Dirty Samoans (4) 22 Straight Cash (4) 12  
                   
                   

 

4-4 Flag Football Schedule                    
A-Bracket                        
                         
8th 3 P-City                        
                         
Mon. Apr 21st 8pm Gnarlyville  26-19                    
                         
9th 3 Gnarlyville                        
  Wed. Apr 23rd 8:30pm D. Samoans 55 - 15                
                         
  1st 1 D. Samoans                    
                         
      Mon. Apr 28th 9:30pm Dirty Samoans 14-8            
  4th 2 Pelicans                    
                         
                         
  Mon. Apr 21st 8:30pm McLovin 36-18                
                         
  5th 2 McLovin                    
                         
                Dirty Samoans 29 - 26    
  3rd 1 Baboons     Tues. Apr 29th  9pm   Champion    
                         
                         
  Mon. Apr 21st 9pm Baboons  28-6                
                         
  6th 2 AEPi                    
                         
                         
      Mon. Apr 28th  10pm Baboons 15-12            
  7th 3 Straight Cash                    
                         
                         
  Mon. Apr 28th 9pm                    
      Frootloops 29-18                
  2nd  1 Frootloops                    
                         
4-4 Flag Football Schedule                    
B-Bracket                        
                         
                         
                         
  4th SAE                      
                         
                         
  Mon. Apr 21st 9:30pm  Baby Toucans 10-0                
                         
                         
  1st 4 Baby Toucans                    
                         
                         
      Tues. Apr 29th 10pm Baby Toucans 26 - 21        
              Champion        
  3rd H-Town Blazers                    
                         
                         
  Mon. Apr 21st 10pm All - Stars  42-41                
                         
                         
  2nd 4 All-Stars